JEECHEM DIS demonstrates excellent compatibility in hydro-alcoholic cosmetic formulations. Typical uses for JEECHEM DIS in hydro-alcoholic products are special face lotions, where it functions as a non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects.
Visit ChemicalBook To find more Diisopropyl sebacate(7491-02-3) information like chemical properties,Structure,melting point,boiling point,density,molecular formula,molecular weight, physical properties,toxicity information,customs codes. You can also browse global suppliers,vendor,prices,Price,manufacturers of Diisopropyl sebacate(7491-02-3).
About EWG VERIFIED™ Beyond providing Skin Deep® as an educational tool for consumers, EWG offers its EWG VERIFIED™ mark as a quick and easily identifiable way of conveying personal care products that meet EWG's strict health criteria.
We supply 1,000+ ingredients of the highest quality packaged in convenient retail sizes but also large bulk sizes at discount rates. We are ISO certified, FDA registered, and USDA organic certified.
Use: JEECHEM DIS demonstrates excellent compatibility in hydro-alcoholic cosmetic formulations. Typical uses for JEECHEM DIS in hydro-alcoholic products are special face lotions, where it functions as a non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects.
Tout savoir sur l'ingrédient cosmétique DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE, n° CAS 7491-02-3, famille (Huile de Palme (Dérivé possible)), fonctions (Emollient, Agent plastifiant, Agent d'entretien de la peau, Solvant).
AK Scientific, Inc. is supplier for Diisopropyl sebacate. AK Scientific, Inc. also offers N-tert-Butyl decahydroisoquinoline-3(S)-carboxamide. Currently, we have over 16.000 in stock, ready to ship products, at our California warehouse and this number is increasing weekly.
Diisopropyl Sebacate（DIPS） . Molecular weight:286.40 CAS No.:7491-02-3 Ⅱ Properties and uses Colourless, transparent oily liquid,flash point 170℃,melting point -19.8℃,refractive index 1.431（28℃）. Soluble in ethanol and other organic solvent,insoluble in water.
DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE ingredient for cosmetics formulations – find latest products launched and their applications in relevant industry news and technical articles
SEBACIC ACID (also called decanedioic acid ) is a white flake or powdered crystal.